December 26, 2010

Saturn's Effect...

i finally found out why all these good things are happening to me!
Saturn, which rules my destiny and personality has just moved into my horoscope .. and it will stay there for the next two years... so the sunday eye astrologist/ astrologer robert vidal(i took care to c wat his name is..) can safely predict contentment, happiness, respect, prestige and security for the aquarian ...for the next two years :)
no i dont believe much in astrolgy but this specific thing kind of makes sense...
ok and i'v decided m gonna post all my poems all those that iv ever written... im not gonna think wat ppl will think..n m just gonna post! i think. byeee!! <3

December 20, 2010

sitting at home laughing my head off...

so right now me n kum r sitting in my room

laughing our heads off at some old pics we took .. all four of us making really stupid faces... oh god my head z aching and her stomach is paining!!!

this is just the trailer there are many many more.. even more hilarious ones

December 12, 2010


gone over the edge? lost it?? who, me? u think?? no way!!!!
all the way!!!
i mean what IS goiin on?? first, i get placed out of the blue..!..and now this..!!! not that im complaining.. :) :) :) :)
cant tell u tho...its top secret... ssshhhhh... :) m just happy... i'll be a bit more happy if Az n Ku get placed soon too. also AD... u dont know who AD is, right...??? dont even try to guess cz u wont succeed... no, ur not even close.. these r not initials btw..
so ur thinkng why have i gone all secrety suddenly.. wen normally i dont care who reads this, what anyone thinks about this or my life or wat i do or watevre...!!!
anyway, where was i???? nevrmind...
i m in exceptionally high spirits... all these good things.. AND the weather z all nice and cold.. AND the result z not out yet to dampen the spirits AND the college z starting so we all will be free during Christmas AND itx new year n christmas!!! what else could make me happy??? hehehehhee.. said already..  umm..
sherry left her pawprints on my lappy today..i was sleeping, she came in wit mum n was alll over my lappy n my mum stood there watching!!! i mean where does that strictness go wen sherry z doin things to our things(mine n nehaz)???
dadz back!!
n he dint give me an ego boost,... :(
(maybe he thot m already floating  so much up in the air that he settled on trying to make me nervous my asking me about results/exams/where ill be placed/what if they throw me out during training/ and so on... u get the gist..) all his congratulations were on the phone..

but even he cant spoil my mood... hehehe..i soooo wanna go out and celebrate but no1 z here now... soon.... soon.. therez xmas n new year baby!!!

neway i thot i wud post about " neha n d monkeys in the ooty trip"
but i ended up writing complete rubbish thanks to me being high-in-an-all-almost-drunken-way-tho-im-not!!
so i will write abt that some other time...ill just have to b in that topic writing mood...i cant write abt nethng if i dont feel like that topic mood.. not that i m ever going to be in neha and the monkeys mood... but u get wat i mean rt??
so i read ths buk, louise rennison's georgia nicolson book,  "then he ate my boy entrancers".. at first i thot i'm reading something from a diffrent world but then it turned out u just had to get used to the way georgie talks.. and this was like the 6th book in series...!! duh me!! i have even watched the first part of the series as a muvie.. angus, snogging sumthng sumtng... n i dint realise it! wat kind of a novel-reader movie-watcher am i anyway?? but i never said i have great memorizing power.. v all kno m hopeless wit names and birthdays.. altho i remember faces quite good...
now m gonna read the sisterhood of the travelling pants (pants!! hahaha georgie!!) book1.. think itll b a nice light read.. just wat i need to keep this nice mood going as long as i can... tc! have a nnice day/ night/ twilight/ watever ur having..!! c ya!!

December 11, 2010

gonna have a gr8 christmas n new yr!!

this new year is gonna bring pretty big changes along with it... and christmas cant wait for it.. im feeling quite crazy...i cant wait.. i'll be enjoying this christmas n new year a lot!! crazy parties.. oh and cant wait for that lil fire n hanging out on the rooftop in d chilly nite!! oh why wont college start already?????
 and plz plz winter go on a bit longer this year...i dint think it possible, but i'm sure i have fallen a bit more deeper  in love with you than i already was... :)


i am placed!! i cannot believe it. i dint prepare nething, i had basically decided to spend this whole month preparing for apti and interviews. i was luckily allowed for tech m recruitment and suddenly- BANG! im selected..!! i'm just feeling pretty relieved!! oh and yea ull have to wait for the blog abt my trip a bit longer...